?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous 10

May. 7th, 2009

still suspended

I AM ** STILL ** SUSPENDED ON FAC AND I DON'T KNOW WHY!! My suspension should be up by now and it's not. I can't comment, submit pictures, or edit my profile and it sucks major ass. Oh well. At least deviantArt and FurAffinity is always good to me.

Apr. 22nd, 2009

Hey Fags

So I got suspended on FAC. W00t. Since I can't comment or submit pictures, I'm not going to be on FAC much except for the forums. If you want to talk to me really badly, then send me an instant message. I have AIM and my username is Dachshund28472. You can send me an IM by clicking the AIM icon under "Comments Received". If you're gonna send me an IM please tell me who the hell you are please (as in FAC username). I don't want to have to block you.

Feb. 2nd, 2009

LOL Caramell Rick Roll

Dec. 31st, 2008

Rambling....and Some Brokeback Mountain

Sheesh, the last time I posted here was June '07?! Mannnnn, I can't believe I totally forgot about this place. I used to be active on here like everyday. Dunno what happened. Haha.

Christmas has come and gone, and New Year's Eve is already here. Can't believe it. I got a wickedly awesome portable 7" widescreen DVD player. I had one that was 5", but my sister broke it by accident, so I am glad my mother invested in buying me this little treasure.

And what would go better with a portable DVD player? Why, a DVD of course! So, I headed out to Blockbuster the following day and bought one of my favorite movies for $9.99 that I have been wanting since the day it came out on video: Brokeback Mountain.

Seriously, I don't know what the big fuss is about this film. Yeah, the two main characters, Jack and Ennis, are gay -- possibly bisexual -- but what's with all the damn hate? I consider the movie to be one of the best romance films ever made, comparable to that of Titanic even.

Because these cowboys have sex with each other one night in the wilderness, people have nicknamed this film "The Gay Cowboy Movie".

Seriously.

Grow the fuck up.

I don't look at the movie as a gay film. I look at it as another romance movie with star-crossed lovers. Why can't people look past the gay part of it and watch the movie as it truly is?

Geez. People today.

Okay. I am done with my rambling.

Jun. 19th, 2007

Vacation

Last Thursday, my father, my sister, and I left on our vacation to Tallahassee, Florida. I could not seem to go to sleep Wednesday night. Even though I had an over-the-counter sleeping pill in my system, I could not seem to get tired. Rozerem works better, mother!! Cheap stuff doesn't!

Anyways, we left around 8:45 AM, after a quick meaningless breakfast of McDonald's breakfast crap. Meh, a sausage biscuit thing. How tasty. *Rolls eyes* Tasted like the biggest load of crap ever.

On the road, nothing much happened. Got annoyed for being in a car for ten hours though. I pretty much played GameBoy and napped and ate, and whatever floats your boat.

We arrived at our destination, a Residence Inn, around 5:30 PM. I looked and felt like crap. My hair was screwed up.

I have never, ever, in my entire life, seen such a beautiful hotel. The lobby was huge. There were attendants who waited on you hand-and-foot, a buffet bar, free newspapers, and free use of the Internet in the lobby. Outside was an indoor swimming pool, a tanning deck, and tennis courts.

My aunt and uncle were waiting for us in the hotel. We sat around in the lobby of this hotel and chatted about things and crap you most likely wouldn't even be interested in. FTW.

We checked out our room. One word: DAMN!!

The freakin' thing had a living room, a kitchenette, a small bedroom, a small bathroom, a fridge, microwave, stove, sink, silverware, and everything you could possibly imagine!

Then, the most awful part: unloading the car. Ha ha. Very fun. >:(

After some more rambling with my two relatives, we go to dinner, which was T.G.I. Friday's. For anyone interested, I had mozzarella sticks.

Jun. 3rd, 2007

My Suspicions Are Confirmed

Dustin told me the other day that he had talked to J.D. for me.

Good news or bad news?

The good news is that J.D. told Dustin that he has noticed that I like him.

The bad news is that he's not interested.

*Sob*

I'll be all right. Don't worry....

May. 5th, 2007

(no subject)

Last Monday, you-know-who said "Hey" to me. ^^ Every day I say hey to him when I pass him in the hall.

Nothing much has happened, but Monday, I'm thinking about leaving campus with two of my friends and going to KFC and get something to eat. They went to Wendy's yesterday without me. Looks like fun. Only problem is I would get in trouble if we get caught.

Apr. 28th, 2007

I Think My Crush Doesn't Like Me. . . . :'-(

I told him I liked him in a note Monday, 4/23/07.

. . . .He hasn't given me a reply yet. . . .

I really really love him....

so much it nearly hurts. . . .

so much I have dreams about him every night. . . .

*Sigh*

Why won't he reply? I had a suspicion that he liked me, too.

I really wish he would reply.

I'm so sad and really lonely.

I want his love so bad....

J.D., why won't you say anything to me?

Do you hate me?

Do you think I'm weird?

What's your problem?

I love you.

I'm so sorry....

Apr. 6th, 2007

Prom Night 2007

I went to the prom last night. ^_^

It was Las Vegas-themed! YAH HOO!!

Anyways, my friend, Mary Moody, and I went to my aunt's beauty parlor, and we got our hair and make-up done. Even though I'm very much a tomboy, I somehow managed to put up with it. Hey, put that one in the world record books!!

We changed into our dresses and jewelry right there in the beauty parlor. My dress was black with rhinestones going down the middle of it. Hers was pretty. But not as pretty as mine.

First, we went to my house. For more pictures. Then, we went to Mary's house. Next, we stopped at McDonald's to grab something to eat before we hit the prom. We ate in an adjacent parking lot across from McDonald's next to a steakhouse. That McChicken Sandwich was yummy....

When we arrived at the prom 'round 8:05 PM, it was already dark. AND COLD!! I near-about froze because it was so darn cold! I didn't even have a sweater or a jacket or anything!! Ladies, imagine walking around in a prom dress when it's about 30 degrees outside. I didn't understand why it was so cold; the past weeks have been in the 80s in the afternoon!!

Um, anyways, we went in and it was so purdy! I saw a lot of people I knew from school, including teachers and staff.

There was many people dancing; I didn't dance.

I took a lot of pictures with and for everybody.

WHAT A NIGHT!!!! ^____^

Mar. 31st, 2007

Flame Wars

Hey satoXic! Guess what! Some dumbass last night on FAC started insulting my friend (the flammer was probably a 5-year-old, according to how immature she acted).

I can't belive someone who is 17 would act like a baby throwing a temper tantrum! Can you believe that?!?!

It was pretty darn funny. My friends and I laughed at her.

She didn't even had any art up!

What a loser....

LOL LOL LOL LOL

Wanna know how our conversation went? This is pure comedy! Here it is:

Take a seat and grab some popcorn....this is comedy!Collapse )

Previous 10